Biu.Ac.Il biu.ac.il

www1.Biu.Ac.Il

www1.biu.ac.il receives about 6,400 unique visitors and 21,504 (3.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $68,312.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www1.biu.ac.il is ranked number 58,065 in the world and 0.00128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Israel and links to network IP address 132.70.196.53. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www1.biu.ac.il

Bar-Ilan University combines science and general studies with Jewish studies. Learn about the university departments, research centers, course catalog, on-line admission, libraries and publications.
Bar-Ilan University - BIU
How did www1.biu.ac.il look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with biu.ac.il in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is www1.biu.ac.il?

6.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
192,000
Pages per Visit:
3.36
Daily Pageviews:
21,504
Alexa Rank:
58,065 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00128%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Israel 59.8%80.7%315
United States 7.2%3.1%120410
India 5.8%3.7%44387
Slovakia 5.3%3.9%3636
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%115194
Hong Kong 1.1%0.6%29305
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%37415
Ethiopia 0.7%0.2%12958

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
biu.ac.il
24.21%12.41%1.6
lemida.biu.ac.il
21.32%26.72%4.0
cs.biu.ac.il
14.15%5.47%1.2
inbar.biu.ac.il
9.01%9.83%3.5
medicine.biu.ac.il
5.98%2.70%1.4
idp.biu.ac.il
5.55%3.13%1.8
faculty.biu.ac.il
5.29%1.77%1.1
lib.biu.ac.il
4.51%3.31%2.4
lnx.biu.ac.il
3.36%9.29%8.8
stuad.biu.ac.il
2.91%1.04%1.1
education.biu.ac.il
2.52%0.97%1.2
math.biu.ac.il
2.15%1.48%2.2
engineering.biu.ac.il
1.76%1.19%2.1
law.biu.ac.il
1.64%1.12%2.2
physics.biu.ac.il
1.49%1.18%2.5
biophysics.biu.ac.il
1.33%0.47%1.1
is.biu.ac.il
1.31%0.71%1.7
eng.biu.ac.il
1.23%0.92%2
psychology.biu.ac.il
1.17%1.23%3
shoham.biu.ac.il
1.13%0.82%2
social-work.biu.ac.il
1.09%0.62%1.8
sspr.biu.ac.il
1.00%0.98%3
ch.biu.ac.il
0.94%0.35%1
midrasha.biu.ac.il
0.88%2.25%8.1
life-sciences.biu.ac.il
0.82%0.62%2
research.biu.ac.il
0.70%0.48%2
mba.biu.ac.il
0.59%0.33%2
hevralabs.biu.ac.il
0.53%0.28%2
superconductivity.biu.ac.il
0.49%0.35%2
lisa.biu.ac.il
0.45%0.14%1
graduate-school.biu.ac.il
0.41%0.21%2
sociology.biu.ac.il
0.35%0.14%1
history.biu.ac.il
0.35%0.18%2
mechina-kda.biu.ac.il
0.33%0.22%2
ilan.biu.ac.il
0.27%0.21%3
desigprog.biu.ac.il
0.27%0.15%2
rep.biu.ac.il
0.27%0.22%3
OTHER
0%6.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www1.biu.ac.il
SEMrush
Domain:
  www1.biu.ac.il
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  152,010
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  28,014
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  7,045
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,497.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  21
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  45
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $173.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is www1.biu.ac.il?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www1.biu.ac.il can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$114.11
Monthly Revenue:
$3,423.30
Yearly Revenue:
$41,650.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Israel 17,354$101.35
United States 667$7.65
Slovakia 839$1.67
India 796$1.27
United Kingdom 194$1.21
Hong Kong 129$0.45
Ethiopia 43$0.35
Nigeria 65$0.17

How much money do www1.biu.ac.il lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$641.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,806.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,761
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
112,844
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,372,940
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Israel 3,297$19.26
United States 120$1.38
India 223$0.36
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Slovakia 75$0.15
Hong Kong 13$0.04
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00

How much is www1.biu.ac.il worth?

Website Value:
$68,312.38

Where is www1.biu.ac.il hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.70.196.53
ASN:
AS378 
ISP:
Israel InterUniversity Computation Center 
Server Location:

Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 132.70.196.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does www1.biu.ac.il load?

Average Load Time:
(1083 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 513.6KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery-ui.js could save 348.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/ could save 38.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/idangerous.swiper-2.1.min.js could save 28.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/jquery-ui.css could save 27.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/main.css could save 10KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/404.php could save 10KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/responsive.css could save 8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/validation.js could save 6.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/securimage.js could save 6.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/date.js could save 5.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/unslider_new.css could save 4.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/hp.css could save 4.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsive.js could save 3.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/unslider-master/dist/js/unslider-min.js could save 3.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/idangerous.swiper.css could save 2.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery.totemticker.min.js could save 1.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/main.js could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsivelayout.engine.min.js could save 1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery.equalHeights.min.js could save 745B (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/functions.js could save 684B (64% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/idangerous.swiper.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/idangerous.swiper-2.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsive.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsivelayout.engine.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/left_banners/clinicAPsycho276x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/left_banners/youtubeHe276x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/right_banners/LawNaturalResources226px.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/right_banners/OpenCampus226px_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/slideshow/RectorsStageDec26_640px_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/images/audio_icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/images/loading.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/images/refresh.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/securimage.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/hp.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/jquery-ui.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/unslider_new.css (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/disabledIconBlack.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/flickr.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/footer_bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_arabic.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_chinese.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_english.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_french.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_scrollBullet.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/instagram.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/linkedin.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/new_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/campus-map2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/contact2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/directions2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/fix2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/instagram.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/phone2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/resp-nav.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/resp-search-do.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/resp-search.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/date.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery-ui.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery.equalHeights.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery.totemticker.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/validation.js (expiration not specified)
https://www1.biu.ac.il/unslider-master/dist/js/unslider-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://fecdn.user1st.info/Loader?ver=0.1.7.0&siteUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fwww1.biu.ac.il (10.4 minutes)
https://fe.user1st.info/Loader/head (11.3 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W4KP8X (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1701176556820250?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/834514539995415?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/uds/?file=search&v=1 (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 262.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/slideshow/RectorsStageDec26_640px_2.jpg could save 100.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/right_banners/OpenCampus226px_2.jpg could save 43.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/right_banners/LawNaturalResources226px.jpg could save 34.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/left_banners/clinicAPsycho276x150.jpg could save 23KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/images/hp_images_heb/left_banners/youtubeHe276x150.jpg could save 22.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_scrollBullet.gif could save 12.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/new_logo.png could save 7.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_chinese.gif could save 1.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_french.gif could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/linkedin.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/fix2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/contact2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/directions2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_english.gif could save 1.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/campus-map2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/resp-search.png could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/phone2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage_show.php?namespace=leadim&b6b8b3edde5dbaf902c31b0a94e011c0 could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/resp-nav.png could save 1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/facebook.png could save 9***B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/home_arabic.gif could save 950B (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/responsive/youtube.png could save 917B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/twitter.png could save 901B (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/images/instagram.png could save 779B (33% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 174.5KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/jquery-ui.js could save 161.9KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/securimage/securimage.js could save 3.1KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/validation.js could save 2.8KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsive.js could save 2.8KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/js/date.js could save 2.7KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/js/responsivelayout.engine.min.js could save 583B (32% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.min.js

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.71 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.2KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/jquery-ui.css could save 7.4KiB (21% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/main.css could save 4.2KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/4368fa9a9824ad4f837cbd399d21811d/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/responsive.css could save 2.5KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/unslider_new.css could save 2.2KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/templates/biu/css/hp.css could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il//templates/biu/css/idangerous.swiper.css could save 1.4KiB (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/ could save 9.6KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying https://www1.biu.ac.il/404.php could save 2.9KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www1.b…responsive.php">אתר רגיל</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www1.biu.ac.il supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.biu.ac.il
Organization: Bar-Ilan University, OU=IT
Location: Ramat-Gan, Israel, IL
Issuer: TERENA SSL CA 3
Valid from: Dec 23 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jan 4 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: TERENA SSL CA 3
Organization: TERENA
Location: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NL
Issuer: DigiCert Assured ID Root CA
Valid from: Nov 18 12:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Nov 18 12:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www1.biu.ac.il does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME nesher-asm.dmz.biu.ac.il 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with biu.ac.il in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www1.biu.ac.il widget